2014 Academy Showcase Brackets

Teams have until Friday 3/7 for any bracket change request.Send requests to Todd Bailey

College Showcase Brackets Spring 2014

Boys U13 
Bracket A
LIVONIA CITY SC LCSC 01 METEORS MI
MICHIGAN IMPACT IMPACT 01 BOYS WHITE MI
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 01 GOLD MI
 
Bracket B
RED STAR SC '00 BOYS RED WI
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO MDL IL
TEAM EVANSTON IL
Teams play crossover games  

 

Boys U14
Bracket A
DE PERE SELECT WI
NORTH SHORE UNITED NSU U14 BLUE WI
ELM GROVE EGSC WI
 
Bracket B
DEPORTIVO CHIVAS IL
ST. PAUL BLACKHAWKS MN
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO MDL IL
Teams play games inside each bracket  

 

Boys U15
Bracket A
ARSENAL FC TWINSTARS ACADEMY MN
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO MDL IL
FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS 15B BLACK WI
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 99 GOLD MI
 
Bracket B
INDIANA INVADERS 99 BOYS BLACK IN
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO PREMIER IL
NORTH SHORE UNITED NSU U15 BOYS BLUE WI
MICHIGAN RUSH JACKSON 99B MI
 
Bracket C 
CW3 EXTREME 99BP RED MI
MICHIGAN IMPACT IMPACT 99 WHITE MI
MADISON 56'ERS SC RED WI
SHADOW PREMIER FC IL
 
Bracket D
TEAM EVANSTON 98 BOYS PREMIER IL
ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 99B - BLACK IL
LIVONIA CITY SC LCSC 99 METEORS MI
SAA-SCU U15 BLACK IL
Teams play games inside each bracket  

 

Boys U16
Bracket A
FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS 16B BLACK WI
CRSA 97/98 PREMIER IA
TEAM EVANSTON 97 BOYS PREMIER IL
MICHIGAN IMPACT IMPACT 98 WHITE MI
 
Bracket B
CROATIAN EAGLES RED WI
ARSENAL FC TWINSTARS ACADEMY MN
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO WHITE IL
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 98B MI
 
Bracket C
RED STAR SC '97 WI
MILLENNIUM VARDAR 98B BLACK IN
CICERO MAYAS IL
PATO'S MAGIC SOCCER MAGIC BLACK 98 MI
 
Bracket D
FC MAGIC 98 RED WI
SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU GALAXY SD
TNT DYNAMITE 98 RED MI
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO VAPOR IL
 
Bracket E
LOU FUSZ SC - MOUSDICAS MO
SCHWABEN ATHLETIC SCHWABEN NATIONALS IL
BAVARIAN U16 WHITE WI
ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 98B - BLACK IL
 
Bracket F
FUSION U16 WI
MICHIGAN TIGERS FC 98 GOLD MI
AC PORTA VIA CELTIC MO
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH U16 BOYS RED IL
 
Bracket G
APPLETON SC U16 BLUE WI
PORTAGE SC 98 GREEN MI
BARTLETT TRAVEL SC U16 BOYS PREMIER IL
AC PORTA VIA WATERS MO
Teams play games inside each bracket  

 

Boys U17
Bracket A
GALAXY SC GALAXY 96-97 BLUE IL
TEAM EVANSTON 96/97 BOYS PREMIER IL
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO U17 NPL IL
 
Bracket B
INDIANA INVADERS 97 BOYS BLACK IN
MILLENNIUM VARDAR 97B BLACK IN
SL SCOTT GALLAGHER  PREMIER GREEN 96/97 MO
Teams play crossover games  
 
Bracket A
CW3 EXTREME 97BP RED MI
MAPLEBROOK SA INTERNATIONAL GUNNERS MN
CRSA/ISC 96/97 IA
 
Bracket B
BAVARIAN U17 WI
SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU PACHUCA SD
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY SFV PREMIER IL
Teams play crossover games  
 
Bracket A
ST. LOUIS S. GALLAGHER  PREMIER WHITE 96/97 MO
ELM GROVE SC BLUES WI
ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC  96/97 IL
 
Bracket B
MICHIGAN IMPACT 97 WHITE MI
MICHIGAN FIRE JR'S U17 (97) RED/MERRITT MI
MICHIGAN RUSH NORTHVILLE 97B MI
Teams play crossover games    
 
Bracket A
FUSION U17 WI
SLSG U-17 GOLD WILLIAMS MO
BAVARIAN U17 WHITE WI
 
Bracket B
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '97 WHITE MI
CANTON CELTIC 97 BLACK MI
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO MDL IL
Teams play crossover games   
 
Bracket A
PORTAGE SC 97 GREEN MI
TNT DYNAMITE 97 BOYS WHITE MI
CHILL SBC 97 BOYS BLUE MI
 
Bracket B
SOCKERS FC WHITE IL
NORTHSHORE UNITED U-17 BLUE WI
ILLINOIS FUSION IL FUSION 97B - BLACK IL
Teams play crossover games  
 
Bracket A
FORCE FC 96/97 BLACK MI
SCCYSA FUTBALL CLUB ST. LOUIS MO
MILLENNIUM VARDAR 97B WHITE IN
 
Bracket B
ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC U17 SELECT IL
SAA/SCU U17 BLACK IL
TEAM EVANSTON 97 BOYS SELECT IL
Teams play crossover games  


 

Boys U18
Bracket A
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS SOUTH U18 BOYS RED IL
FC WISCONSIN 18B WHITE WI
MILLENNIUM VARDAR 96B BLACK IN
LOU FUSZ SC - MANNION - PREMIER MO
Teams play games inside each bracket  
 
Bracket A
CROATIAN EAGLES RED WI
SC WAUKESHA SCW GOLD WI
NORTH SHORE UNITED (NSU) U18 BLUE WI
 
Bracket B
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 WHITE MI
SOCKERS FC CHICAGO SOCKERS FC U18 NPL IL
ROCKFORD RAPTORS FC U18 BOYS MRL IL
Teams play crossover games  
 
Bracket A
INDIANA MAGIC 95/96 IN
TNT DYNAMITE 96 RED MI
FC WISCONSIN NATIONALS 18B BLACK WI
SHADOW PREMIER FC SHADOW PREMIER IL
 
Bracket B
OAK BROOK SC IL
BTSC U18 PREMIER IL
SOCKERS FC WHITE IL
MADISON 56'ERS SC RED WI
Teams play games inside each bracket  
   

  

Girls U14
Bracket A
BAVARIAN U14 GIRLS BLUE WI
DEPERE SELECT U14STATE WI
MADISON 56ERS U14G RED WI
 
Bracket B
SOUTH DAKOTA UNITED FC SDU LIBERTY SD
SOCKERS FC ECNL IL
NSA IL
Teams play crossover games  


   

NISL iwslnwDA_primary_2color ECNL US Club Soccer Midwest Developmental League National Premier Leagues

Sign up for our emails

Sockers FC Chicago

545 S. Consumers Ave., Palatine, IL 60074 USA

Office Hours

Monday - Friday: 10:00 - 4:00pm (Finance 9.00 - 2.00pm)

Contact Us

Phone 847.788.5326
Office 847.788.5321 (Financial)
Fax 847.788.5330

 

 

2013 Sockers FC Chicago. All rights reserved.

Website design and development by Americaneagle.com
close (X)